Support Staff & Partners

General Office


Jackie Jones

Administrative Assistant
General Office

Dean's Office Staff


Melanie Girard

Executive Assistant
Dean's Office

Holly Lywin

Executive Assistant, Dean's Office Staff
Dean's Office

Joan Smith

Faculty of Nursing Coordinator
Dean's Office

Clinical Simulation Learning Centre


Deborah Banack

CSLC Monitor
Clinical Simulation Learning Centre

Jeff Dawes

Simulation Centre Manager
Clinical Simulation Learning Centre

Peggy Gorrie

CSLC Monitor
Clinical Simulation Learning Centre

Nancy Histed

CSLC Monitor
Clinical Simulation Learning Centre

Nursing Advancement Team


Sharon Bhola

Event Coordinator
Nursing Advancement Team (NAT)

Erika Castillo

Coordinator, Development, Alumni and Communications
Nursing Advancement Team (NAT)

Karen Cook

Senior Manager - Communications
Nursing Advancement Team (NAT)

Aimee Mains

Nurse Mentor Program Coordinator
Nursing Advancement Team (NAT)

Stephanie Ng

Director of Development
Nursing Advancement Team (NAT)

Lynda Sea

Digital Communications Specialist
Nursing Advancement Team (NAT)

Graduate Programs Office


Chenwei Lian

Admissions Officer/Program Specialist
Graduate Programs Office

Carrie MacKay

Undergraduate & Graduate Program Manager
Graduate Programs Office

Gaylynne Plysiuk

Senior Administrative Assistant
Graduate Programs Office

Laura Thomas

Admissions Officer/Program Specialist, Graduate Programs
Graduate Programs Office

Undergraduate Programs Office


Brenda Bode

Senior Administrative Assistant
Undergraduate Programs Office

Rachelle Dahlke

Clinical Placement Specialist
Undergraduate Programs Office

Lindy Ephraim

Student Advisor
Undergraduate Programs Office

Debbie Laser

Immunization Program Coordinator
Undergraduate Programs Office

Emma Lockyer

Admissions Officer / Program Specialist
Undergraduate Programs Office

Carrie MacKay

Undergraduate & Graduate Program Manager
Undergraduate Programs Office

Erin Patching

Program Specialist / Admissions Officer
Undergraduate Programs Office

Nursing Research Office


Marc Hall

Research Associate
Research Office

Christine Lange

Research Facilitator
Research Office

Nicole Parent

Research Administrative Assistant
Research Office

Grace Perez

Statistical Associate/ Biostatistician
Research Office

Mathilde van der Merwe

Researcher Development Advisor
Research Office

Technology Integrated Learning Team (TILT)


Nedal Marei

e-Learning Technology Co-ordinator
Technology Integrated Learning Team (TILT)

Amber Porter

Learning & Instructional Design Specialist
Technology Integrated Learning Team (TILT)

Partners


Sarah D'Alton

HR Partner
Partners

Jeanelle d'Eon

HR Partner
Partners

Nikhil Kose

Finance Partner
Partners

Mona Nijjar

Finance Partner
Partners

Martin Olafson

IT Partner
Partners

Steven Ward

Facility Partner
Partners